Our Governors

 

Name Role/type of Governor Term  Committees
Mr Brian Williams

Chair of Governors
Community Governor

22.09.2020 - 21.09.2024

 

Leadership & Management (Chair)
Finance & Premises
HPMS (Chair)
Mr Chris Tomkins Head Teacher  Ex-officio Curriculum & Ethos
Leadership & Management
Finance & Premises
Revd Stephen Godsell Foundation Governor Ex-officio

 

Dr Susan Allen Foundation Governor 16.03.2021 - 16.03.2025

Curriculum & Ethos

Mrs Lisa Worley Parent Governor 01.09.2021 - 01.09.2025

Curriculum & Ethos

Mr Siddhartha Baker Parent Governor 1.10.19 - 30.9.2023

Curriculum & Ethos  (Chair)

Mr Gracjan Borkowski Parent Governor 28.09.2020-27.09.2024

Finance & Premises

Mr Stewart Angell Community Governor 09.09.2021 - 01.09.2025

Finance & Premises

Mrs Teresa O'Shea Staff Governor 24.09.2018 - 25.09.2022

Leadership & Management

Alex Jenner-Fust Clerk to the Governors